GOVERNING BODY 2021/2022 (as of July 2022)


Name Type of Governor Positions Held Committee Membership Link Governor Date of Appointment End Date of Appoinment
Stuart Parkes Head Teacher Resources
Standards
Welfare
  01.02.2019
Rachael Ashby Parent 27.01.2022 26.01.2026
James Brown Co-opted Chair of Standards Standards
Welfare
  01.03.2009 28.02.2025
Michaela Burge Co-opted  

Resources
Standards

  01.03.2019 28.02.2023
Jacqui Cameron Parent Vice Chair of Standards

Welfare
Standards

Student 21.10.2020 20.10.2024
Timothy Felton Co-opted

Vice Chair of Governing Body
Development & Training Governor
Vice Chair of Resources 

Resources
Standards
Welfare
Site and H&S 03.09.2017 02.09.2025
Kevin Gristock Local Authority Vice Chair of Welfare Resources
Standards
Welfare
  28.03.2017 27.03.2025
Neil Haines Staff   Resources   30.09.2020 29.09.2024
David Marsh Co-opted Chair of Resources Resources 19.11.2019 18.11.2023
Ann New Co-opted Chair of Governing Body Resources
Standards
Welfare
 Safeguarding 28.03.2017 27.03.2025
Davina Obstancias Co-opted Chair of Welfare Resources
Welfare (Chair)
  04.12.2018 03.12.2022
Mark Redfern Parent    Resources   16.11.2021 15.11.2025
Alison Rennie Parent    Resources   16.11.2021 15.11.2025
Chris Russell Co-opted   Resources GDPR 04.12.2018 03.12.2022
Andy Stockton Co-opted       01.03.2017 28.02.2025
Adam Tait Parent Welfare 27.01.2022 26.01.2026
Melanie Tanner Parent   Welfare Student 21.10.2020 20.10.2024
Martin Wright Parent  

Resources
Welfare 

 SEN 30.09.2016 20.09.2020